Iron Valiant
#1006

Iron Valiant

Iron Valiant is not currently legal in Pokemon Champions M-C.

It has some similarities to a mad scientist’s invention covered in a paranormal magazine.

Quick answers

Is Iron Valiant in Pokémon Champions?

Iron Valiant is not currently legal in Pokemon Champions M-C.

What is Iron Valiant weak to?

Iron Valiant is weak to Poison, Flying, Psychic, Steel, Fairy.

Base Stats 590 BST

HP
74
Atk
130
Def
90
SpA
120
SpD
60
Spe
116

Type Effectiveness

Weak to (×2)
Resists (½×)
Resists (¼×)
Immune (0×)

Abilities

Electric Terrain active or Booster Energy used: highest stat is 1.3x, or 1.5x if Speed.

Teams with Iron Valiant

No public teams yet. Build a Iron Valiant team →

Moveset (All Moves)

Flying Aerial Ace Physical 60 / —
Psychic Agility Status — / —
Fighting Aura Sphere Special 80 / —
Fighting Brick Break Physical 75 / 100
Psychic Calm Mind Status — / —
Electric Charge Beam Special 50 / 90
Fighting Close Combat Physical 120 / 100
Fighting Coaching Status — / —
Ghost Confuse Ray Status — / 100
Fairy Dazzling Gleam Special 80 / 100
Ghost Destiny Bond Status — / —
Normal Disable Status — / 100
Normal Double Team Status — / —
Fighting Drain Punch Physical 75 / 100
Electric Electric Terrain Status — / —
Normal Encore Status — / 100
Normal Endure Status — / —
Grass Energy Ball Special 90 / 100
Psychic Expanding Force Special 80 / 100
Normal False Swipe Physical 40 / 100
Normal Feint Physical 30 / 100
Fire Fire Punch Physical 75 / 100
Dark Fling Physical — / 100
Fighting Focus Blast Special 120 / 70
Bug Fury Cutter Physical 40 / 95
Psychic Future Sight Special 120 / 100
Normal Giga Impact Physical 150 / 90
Grass Grass Knot Special — / 100
Normal Helping Hand Status — / —
Ghost Hex Special 65 / 100
Normal Hyper Beam Special 150 / 90
Normal Hyper Voice Special 90 / 100
Psychic Hypnosis Status — / 60
Ice Ice Punch Physical 75 / 100
Ice Icy Wind Special 55 / 95
Psychic Imprison Status — / —
Dark Knock Off Physical 65 / 100
Grass Leaf Blade Physical 90 / 100
Psychic Light Screen Status — / —
Water Liquidation Physical 85 / 100
Fighting Low Kick Physical — / 100
Grass Magical Leaf Special 60 / —
Normal Metronome Status — / —
Fairy Misty Terrain Status — / —
Fairy Moonblast Special 95 / 100
Dark Night Slash Physical 70 / 100
Poison Poison Jab Physical 80 / 100
Normal Protect Status — / —
Psychic Psybeam Special 65 / 100
Psychic Psychic Special 90 / 100
Psychic Psychic Terrain Status — / —
Psychic Psycho Cut Physical 70 / 100
Normal Psych Up Status — / —
Psychic Psyshock Special 80 / 100
Fighting Quick Guard Status — / —
Psychic Reflect Status — / —
Psychic Rest Status — / —
Fighting Reversal Physical — / 100
Ghost Shadow Ball Special 80 / 100
Ghost Shadow Claw Physical 70 / 100
Ghost Shadow Sneak Physical 40 / 100
Psychic Skill Swap Status — / —
Normal Sleep Talk Status — / —
Fairy Spirit Break Physical 75 / 100
Psychic Stored Power Special 20 / 100
Normal Substitute Status — / —
Normal Swift Special 60 / —
Normal Swords Dance Status — / —
Dark Taunt Status — / 100
Normal Tera Blast Special 80 / 100
Dark Throat Chop Physical 80 / 100
Electric Thunderbolt Special 90 / 100
Electric Thunder Punch Physical 75 / 100
Electric Thunder Wave Status — / 90
Psychic Trick Status — / 100
Psychic Trick Room Status — / —
Fighting Vacuum Wave Special 40 / 100
Rock Wide Guard Status — / —
Bug X Scissor Physical 80 / 100
Psychic Zen Headbutt Physical 80 / 90

Evolution Tree

Names in other languages

← Back to Index